Saturday June 16


Cub

1st - Kanaan McMains - 209


Youth

1st - Hayden Jeffries - 329


Female Beginner 

1st - Andrea Lowless - 313


Female Hunter

1st - Caitlin Hutchens


Female Recurve

1st - Jessica Hardman - 189


Hunter

1st - Stuart Barrow - 437

2nd - Sean Lynos - 405

3rd - Tony Schrock - 400

4th - Zack Huchens - 396

5th - Dalton Bucholz - 314


Open Hunter

1st - Bryan Trout - 384

2nd - Sean Hacker - 364


Recurve

1st - Greg Daniels - 317

2nd - Danny Bennett - 270

3rd - Eric Gobble - 166


MBR

1st - Jake Taylor - 369

2nd - Taylor J - 363

3rd - Dakota McMains


Hunter Fingers

1st - ALan Baxter - 346


Open Hunter

1st - Jimmy McKinney - 412


Long Bow

1st - Bobby Holsapple - 297

2nd - K.J. Miller - 283

3rd - Dave Blankenship - 201


Known Yardage

1st - Kyle Martin - 306


Sunday June 17


Future Bow Hunter

1st - Kayson Bradshaw


Cub

1st - Elizabeth Hoagland - 229


Youth

1st -Griffin McFarland - 342

2nd - Dominic Torres - 249


Female Beginner 

1st - Kourtney Bradshaw - 373


Female Open

1st - Destiny Weaver - 277


Female Hunter

1st - Alyssa Borchak - 399

2nd - Sara Nickles - 380

3rd - Libby Dawson - 363


Hunter

1st - Shawn McFarland - 432

2nd - Chris Bradshaw - 411

3rd - Tim Bishop - 383

4th - Kenny Short - 379

5th - Mark Middleton - 373


MBR

1st - Dave Parker - 349

2nd - Dave Smith - 306


Open Hunter

1st - Keith Crum - 396

2nd - Will Stacy - 377

3rd - Jake Waggoner - 376


Masters

1st - Rick Benge - 393

2nd - Marvin Benge - 367

3rd - Chris Ragsdale - 361


Pro

1st - Todd Barnes - 380


Traditional

1st - Jim Moore - 288


Recurve

1st - Donny Chambers - 264

William Woessaer - 231


Known Yardage

1st - Jay Hamm - 417

2nd - Robert Gagnon - 399


MAKE UP SHOOT

Saturday June 23


Future Bow Hunter

1st - Kayson Bradshaw


Cub

1st - Morgan Waggoner - 238

2nd - Daniel Gagoner - 146


Youth 13-14

1st - Joseph Donovan - 243

2nd - Dominic Tores - 214


Beginner Female Hunter

1st - Tami McBride - 303


Female Hunter

1st - Laurie Donovan - 211


Female Recurve

1st - Judy Branham - 259


Hunter

1st - Stuart Barrow - 390

2nd - Chris Bradshaw - 365


Open Hunter

1st - Jake Weggoner - 315

2nd - Robert Gagoner - 295


Recurve

1st - Ken Branham - 353

2nd - J. Mullis - 348

3rd - Christ Taylor


Long Bow

1st - Bray Henderson - 291

2nd - K.J. Miller - 282


MBR

1st - Kip McBride - 335


Pro

1st - Brent Baker - 310

2nd - Joe Williams - 293


Sunday June 24


Future Bow Hunter

Cooper Johnson

Ryan Hopper


Youth

1st - Jacob Breedlove - 341


Female Hunter

1st - Brenda Morey - 346

2nd - Hannah Nichols - 315

3rd - Becky Seymor - 310


Female Traditional

1st - Kelly Shiefer - 192


Hunter

1st - Clarence Dawson - 375

2nd - Matt Hopper - 374

3rd - Jeff Hazel - 359

4th - Brent Louks - 357


Open Hunter

1st - Jake Waggoner - 341

2nd - Daniel Johnson - 287


Recurve

1st - Eric Deckard - 272


Long Bow

1st - Jeff Keyes - 319

2nd - Jack Wolf - 299

3rd - Mike Baldwin - 287


Pro

1st - Todd Barnes - 295


Masters

1st - Phil Seymour - 365

2nd - Rick Benge - 343

3rd - Tom Bose - 338


Known Yardage

1st - Robert Gagnon - 338




Scores will only remain posted until the next shoot and all ribbons/prizes will only be held for the duration of 2 shoots. 

Also please allow at least a week from the last day of the shoot for scores to be posted.  

 

Please excuse all misspellings of the names. 





View Site in Mobile | Classic